Runemastered Warding Quarterstaff
Runemastered Warding Quarterstaff is a quarterstaff base type in Path of Exile 2 that exists only as a unique item and needs level 65 (the Verisium Anvil makes it only by runeforging Duality): 85–141 physical damage, 1.40 attacks per second and 10% critical hit chance. Implicit: +(30–50) to maximum Runic Ward. Patch 0.5.5, from the game files.



3 base types named Runemastered Warding Quarterstaff
The game files have 3 base types with this name and different numbers; GGG's trade site lists the name once. Each has its own page.
Runemastered Warding Quarterstaff (51–85 physical at 1.60 APS)level 65 · 51–85 physical · only as a unique
Runemastered Warding Quarterstaff (51–85 physical at 1.40 APS)level 65 · 51–85 physical · only as a unique
Modifiers that can roll (23 groups)
Runemastered Warding Quarterstaff exists only as a unique item, whose modifiers are its own: this is the pool its item tags allow, it does not roll on the unique. Every prefix and suffix the game allows on this base, highest tier first. Item level is the minimum the item needs for that tier. The game client does not ship drop weights, so how often each tier rolls is not shown.
Prefixes (8)
(120–139)% increased Elemental Damage with Attacks6 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | Devastating | 81 | (120–139)% increased Elemental Damage with Attacks |
| T2 | Overpowering | 60 | (100–119)% increased Elemental Damage with Attacks |
| T3 | Unleashed | 46 | (86–99)% increased Elemental Damage with Attacks |
| T4 | Empowering | 33 | (72–85)% increased Elemental Damage with Attacks |
| T5 | Infusing | 16 | (48–71)% increased Elemental Damage with Attacks |
| T6 | Catalysing | 4 | (34–47)% increased Elemental Damage with Attacks |
+(451–550) to Accuracy Rating9 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | Amazon's | 76 | +(451–550) to Accuracy Rating |
| T2 | Ranger's | 67 | +(347–450) to Accuracy Rating |
| T3 | Hunter's | 58 | +(237–346) to Accuracy Rating |
| T4 | Steady | 48 | +(168–236) to Accuracy Rating |
| T5 | Consistent | 36 | +(124–167) to Accuracy Rating |
| T6 | Deliberate | 26 | +(85–123) to Accuracy Rating |
| T7 | Focused | 18 | +(61–84) to Accuracy Rating |
| T8 | Reliable | 13 | +(33–60) to Accuracy Rating |
| T9 | Precise | 8 | +(11–32) to Accuracy Rating |
Adds (112–124) to (168–189) Cold Damage10 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | Crystalising | 81 | Adds (112–124) to (168–189) Cold Damage |
| T2 | Entombing | 75 | Adds (84–107) to (126–161) Cold Damage |
| T3 | Polar | 65 | Adds (60–80) to (92–121) Cold Damage |
| T4 | Glaciated | 60 | Adds (46–57) to (70–88) Cold Damage |
| T5 | Frozen | 54 | Adds (32–43) to (49–66) Cold Damage |
| T6 | Freezing | 46 | Adds (25–30) to (38–46) Cold Damage |
| T7 | Frigid | 33 | Adds (16–23) to (25–35) Cold Damage |
| T8 | Icy | 16 | Adds (10–14) to (15–23) Cold Damage |
| T9 | Chilled | 8 | Adds (5–8) to (9–14) Cold Damage |
| T10 | Frosted | 1 | Adds (2–3) to (4–6) Cold Damage |
Adds (135–156) to (205–236) Fire Damage10 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | Carbonising | 81 | Adds (135–156) to (205–236) Fire Damage |
| T2 | Cremating | 75 | Adds (102–130) to (155–198) Fire Damage |
| T3 | Blasting | 65 | Adds (73–97) to (112–149) Fire Damage |
| T4 | Incinerating | 60 | Adds (56–70) to (84–107) Fire Damage |
| T5 | Scorching | 54 | Adds (39–53) to (59–80) Fire Damage |
| T6 | Flaming | 46 | Adds (30–37) to (45–56) Fire Damage |
| T7 | Burning | 33 | Adds (19–27) to (30–42) Fire Damage |
| T8 | Smoking | 16 | Adds (11–17) to (19–28) Fire Damage |
| T9 | Smouldering | 8 | Adds (6–9) to (10–16) Fire Damage |
| T10 | Heated | 1 | Adds (2–4) to (5–7) Fire Damage |
(75–79)% increased Physical Damage+(175–200) to Accuracy Rating8 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | Dictator's | 81 | (75–79)% increased Physical Damage +(175–200) to Accuracy Rating |
| T2 | Emperor's | 70 | (65–74)% increased Physical Damage +(150–174) to Accuracy Rating |
| T3 | Conqueror's | 65 | (55–64)% increased Physical Damage +(124–149) to Accuracy Rating |
| T4 | Champion's | 54 | (45–54)% increased Physical Damage +(98–123) to Accuracy Rating |
| T5 | Mercenary's | 38 | (35–44)% increased Physical Damage +(73–97) to Accuracy Rating |
| T6 | Reaver's | 23 | (25–34)% increased Physical Damage +(47–72) to Accuracy Rating |
| T7 | Journeyman's | 14 | (20–24)% increased Physical Damage +(21–46) to Accuracy Rating |
| T8 | Squire's | 8 | (15–19)% increased Physical Damage +(16–20) to Accuracy Rating |
Adds (1–19) to (310–358) Lightning Damage10 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | Vapourising | 81 | Adds (1–19) to (310–358) Lightning Damage |
| T2 | Electrocuting | 75 | Adds (1–16) to (239–300) Lightning Damage |
| T3 | Discharging | 65 | Adds (1–13) to (168–231) Lightning Damage |
| T4 | Shocking | 60 | Adds (1–8) to (128–162) Lightning Damage |
| T5 | Arcing | 54 | Adds (1–6) to (93–122) Lightning Damage |
| T6 | Sparking | 46 | Adds (1–4) to (80–88) Lightning Damage |
| T7 | Crackling | 33 | Adds (1–4) to (53–76) Lightning Damage |
| T8 | Snapping | 16 | Adds (1–3) to (31–43) Lightning Damage |
| T9 | Buzzing | 8 | Adds (1–2) to (19–27) Lightning Damage |
| T10 | Humming | 1 | Adds 1 to (7–10) Lightning Damage |
Adds (37–55) to (63–94) Physical Damage9 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | Flaring | 75 | Adds (37–55) to (63–94) Physical Damage |
| T2 | Tempered | 65 | Adds (29–44) to (50–75) Physical Damage |
| T3 | Razor-sharp | 60 | Adds (23–35) to (39–59) Physical Damage |
| T4 | Annealed | 54 | Adds (19–29) to (33–49) Physical Damage |
| T5 | Gleaming | 46 | Adds (14–21) to (25–37) Physical Damage |
| T6 | Honed | 33 | Adds (11–17) to (20–30) Physical Damage |
| T7 | Polished | 16 | Adds (8–12) to (15–22) Physical Damage |
| T8 | Burnished | 8 | Adds (5–8) to (10–15) Physical Damage |
| T9 | Glinting | 1 | Adds (2–3) to (5–7) Physical Damage |
(170–179)% increased Physical Damage8 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | Merciless | 82 | (170–179)% increased Physical Damage |
| T2 | Tyrannical | 75 | (155–169)% increased Physical Damage |
| T3 | Cruel | 60 | (135–154)% increased Physical Damage |
| T4 | Bloodthirsty | 46 | (110–134)% increased Physical Damage |
| T5 | Vicious | 33 | (85–109)% increased Physical Damage |
| T6 | Wicked | 16 | (65–84)% increased Physical Damage |
| T7 | Serrated | 8 | (50–64)% increased Physical Damage |
| T8 | Heavy | 1 | (40–49)% increased Physical Damage |
Suffixes (15)
+(31–33) to Dexterity8 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of the Phantom | 74 | +(31–33) to Dexterity |
| T2 | of the Jaguar | 66 | +(28–30) to Dexterity |
| T3 | of the Leopard | 55 | +(25–27) to Dexterity |
| T4 | of the Panther | 44 | +(21–24) to Dexterity |
| T5 | of the Falcon | 33 | +(17–20) to Dexterity |
| T6 | of the Fox | 22 | +(13–16) to Dexterity |
| T7 | of the Lynx | 11 | +(9–12) to Dexterity |
| T8 | of the Mongoose | 1 | +(5–8) to Dexterity |
+5 to Level of all Melee Skills4 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of War | 81 | +5 to Level of all Melee Skills |
| T2 | of Battle | 55 | +4 to Level of all Melee Skills |
| T3 | of Conflict | 36 | +3 to Level of all Melee Skills |
| T4 | of Dueling | 18 | +2 to Level of all Melee Skills |
+(31–33) to Intelligence8 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of the Virtuoso | 74 | +(31–33) to Intelligence |
| T2 | of the Savant | 66 | +(28–30) to Intelligence |
| T3 | of the Sage | 55 | +(25–27) to Intelligence |
| T4 | of the Philosopher | 44 | +(21–24) to Intelligence |
| T5 | of the Augur | 33 | +(17–20) to Intelligence |
| T6 | of the Prodigy | 22 | +(13–16) to Intelligence |
| T7 | of the Student | 11 | +(9–12) to Intelligence |
| T8 | of the Pupil | 1 | +(5–8) to Intelligence |
Gain (69–84) Life per enemy killed8 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of Legend | 77 | Gain (69–84) Life per enemy killed |
| T2 | of Glory | 66 | Gain (54–68) Life per enemy killed |
| T3 | of Valour | 55 | Gain (41–53) Life per enemy killed |
| T4 | of Vanquishing | 44 | Gain (29–40) Life per enemy killed |
| T5 | of Conquest | 33 | Gain (19–28) Life per enemy killed |
| T6 | of Triumph | 22 | Gain (10–18) Life per enemy killed |
| T7 | of Victory | 11 | Gain (7–9) Life per enemy killed |
| T8 | of Success | 1 | Gain (4–6) Life per enemy killed |
Grants 5 Life per Enemy Hit4 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of Nourishment | 40 | Grants 5 Life per Enemy Hit |
| T2 | of Regrowth | 30 | Grants 4 Life per Enemy Hit |
| T3 | of Restoration | 20 | Grants 3 Life per Enemy Hit |
| T4 | of Rejuvenation | 8 | Grants 2 Life per Enemy Hit |
Leeches (9–9.9)% of Physical Damage as Life4 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of the Vampire | 65 | Leeches (9–9.9)% of Physical Damage as Life |
| T2 | of the Lamprey | 54 | Leeches (8–8.9)% of Physical Damage as Life |
| T3 | of the Remora | 38 | Leeches (7–7.9)% of Physical Damage as Life |
| T4 | of the Locust | 21 | Leeches (6–6.9)% of Physical Damage as Life |
35% reduced Attribute Requirements5 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of the Proficient | 60 | 35% reduced Attribute Requirements |
| T2 | of the Skilled | 52 | 30% reduced Attribute Requirements |
| T3 | of the Talented | 40 | 25% reduced Attribute Requirements |
| T4 | of the Apt | 32 | 20% reduced Attribute Requirements |
| T5 | of the Worthy | 24 | 15% reduced Attribute Requirements |
+(4.41–5)% to Critical Hit Chance6 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of Unmaking | 73 | +(4.41–5)% to Critical Hit Chance |
| T2 | of Ruin | 59 | +(3.81–4.4)% to Critical Hit Chance |
| T3 | of Calamity | 44 | +(3.11–3.8)% to Critical Hit Chance |
| T4 | of Disaster | 30 | +(2.11–2.7)% to Critical Hit Chance |
| T5 | of Havoc | 20 | +(1.51–2.1)% to Critical Hit Chance |
| T6 | of Menace | 1 | +(1.01–1.5)% to Critical Hit Chance |
+(23–25)% to Critical Damage Bonus6 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of Destruction | 73 | +(23–25)% to Critical Damage Bonus |
| T2 | of Ferocity | 59 | +(20–22)% to Critical Damage Bonus |
| T3 | of Fury | 44 | +(17–19)% to Critical Damage Bonus |
| T4 | of Rage | 30 | +(14–16)% to Critical Damage Bonus |
| T5 | of Anger | 21 | +(12–13)% to Critical Damage Bonus |
| T6 | of Ire | 8 | +(10–11)% to Critical Damage Bonus |
(26–28)% increased Attack Speed8 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of Celebration | 77 | (26–28)% increased Attack Speed |
| T2 | of Infamy | 60 | (23–25)% increased Attack Speed |
| T3 | of Fame | 45 | (20–22)% increased Attack Speed |
| T4 | of Acclaim | 37 | (17–19)% increased Attack Speed |
| T5 | of Renown | 30 | (14–16)% increased Attack Speed |
| T6 | of Mastery | 22 | (11–13)% increased Attack Speed |
| T7 | of Ease | 11 | (8–10)% increased Attack Speed |
| T8 | of Skill | 1 | (5–7)% increased Attack Speed |
+(41–60) to Accuracy Rating15% increased Light Radius3 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of Radiance | 30 | +(41–60) to Accuracy Rating 15% increased Light Radius |
| T2 | of Light | 15 | +(21–40) to Accuracy Rating 10% increased Light Radius |
| T3 | of Shining | 8 | +(10–20) to Accuracy Rating 5% increased Light Radius |
Causes (71–80)% increased Stun Buildup6 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of the Champion | 74 | Causes (71–80)% increased Stun Buildup |
| T2 | of the Gladiator | 58 | Causes (61–70)% increased Stun Buildup |
| T3 | of the Combatant | 44 | Causes (51–60)% increased Stun Buildup |
| T4 | of the Boxer | 30 | Causes (41–50)% increased Stun Buildup |
| T5 | of the Brawler | 20 | Causes (31–40)% increased Stun Buildup |
| T6 | of the Pugilist | 5 | Causes (21–30)% increased Stun Buildup |
(27–30)% increased Stun Duration6 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of the Concussion | 71 | (27–30)% increased Stun Duration |
| T2 | of Staggering | 58 | (23–26)% increased Stun Duration |
| T3 | of Slamming | 44 | (20–22)% increased Stun Duration |
| T4 | of Stunning | 30 | (17–19)% increased Stun Duration |
| T5 | of Dazing | 18 | (14–16)% increased Stun Duration |
| T6 | of Impact | 5 | (11–13)% increased Stun Duration |
Gain (36–45) Mana per enemy killed8 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of Assimilation | 78 | Gain (36–45) Mana per enemy killed |
| T2 | of Devouring | 67 | Gain (28–35) Mana per enemy killed |
| T3 | of Siphoning | 56 | Gain (21–27) Mana per enemy killed |
| T4 | of Consumption | 45 | Gain (15–20) Mana per enemy killed |
| T5 | of Enveloping | 34 | Gain (10–14) Mana per enemy killed |
| T6 | of Infusion | 23 | Gain (6–9) Mana per enemy killed |
| T7 | of Osmosis | 12 | Gain (4–5) Mana per enemy killed |
| T8 | of Absorption | 1 | Gain (2–3) Mana per enemy killed |
Leeches (8–8.9)% of Physical Damage as Mana4 tiers ›
| Tier | Name | Item level | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | of the Desperate | 65 | Leeches (8–8.9)% of Physical Damage as Mana |
| T2 | of the Drought | 54 | Leeches (7–7.9)% of Physical Damage as Mana |
| T3 | of the Arid | 38 | Leeches (6–6.9)% of Physical Damage as Mana |
| T4 | of the Parched | 21 | Leeches (5–5.9)% of Physical Damage as Mana |
Corrupted implicits (13)
What a Vaal Orb can add to Runemastered Warding Quarterstaff as a corrupted implicit: one of these. The game client doesn't ship how often each one rolls. Vaal Orb outcomes for every item class →
- (10–15)% chance to Poison on Hit with this weapon
- (10–20)% increased Melee Strike Range with this weapon
- (10–20)% reduced Attribute Requirements
- (15–25)% increased Physical Damage
- (40–50)% increased Elemental Damage with Attacks
- (6–8)% increased Attack Speed
- +(5–10)% to Critical Damage Bonus
- Adds (1–3) to (41–61) Lightning Damage
- Adds (10–16) to (17–25) Chaos damage
- Adds (11–17) to (18–26) Cold Damage
- Adds (13–20) to (21–31) Fire Damage
- Causes (20–30)% increased Stun Buildup
- Grants 1 Rage on Hit
Patch history
No changes since patch 0.5.5. Every new patch is compared with the one before; changes show up here with the old and new values.
















